Act quickly to contact an experienced domestic violence attorney in San Francisco, CA, at Ticket Crushers. We can represent you at all stages of the case.
[…] Under California Penal Code § 136.2, in a criminal case (including a domestic violence case) a judge may issue a criminal protective order. These types of criminal protective orders are common in domestic violence cases in San Francisco and throughout the surrounding areas.
In fact, California Penal Code § 136.2 provides: “Upon a good cause belief that harm to, or intimidation or dissuasion of, a victim or witness has occurred or is reasonably likely to occur, a court with jurisdiction over a criminal matter may issue orders, including, but not limited to, the following: (A) An order issued pursuant to Section 6320 of the Family Code.”
The attorneys at Ticket Crushers are experienced in fighting domestic violence cases in San Francisco and throughout the surrounding areas. Call us to find out what you need to do right now to protect your rights and your family.